Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Follow us on...

Facebook Icon

http://www.buttonshut.com


Follow Me on Pinterest


Tim Fout's book recommendations, liked quotes, book clubs, book trivia, book lists (read shelf)


JCPS PLUS and Educators PROGRAM
All employees of JCPS and other local educators (including Homeschool, Catholic Schools, Independent Schools, etc.) are eligible for a 25% discount at A Reader's Corner Bookstore.

JCPS titles are not listed on our website.
Please call, 502-897-5578, or stop by the store for more information.





 





Don't forget to come check out our shipment of Mystic Monk Coffee.

Mystic Monk Coffees are special blends of coffee roasted by the Carmelite Monks Of Wyoming.

We sell a range of their flavors from dark to light in whole beans.

Come get yours today at a great price!
 
 
 
 

Autographed Books

Autographed Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bauer, Gary DOING THINGS RIGHT
Nashville Word Publishing 2001 0849916844 / 9780849916847 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Yellowing on page edges; soiling on back cover; Inscribed by author on front-end page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 196 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eagle, Kathleen YOU NEVER CAN TELL
New York William Morrow 2001 0380978164 / 9780380978168 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed by Eagle on title page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaines, Marykay SKELETAL MOSAIC
Madison, Indiana O.W.L. Press 1995 0964182211 / 9780964182219 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Inscribed by author on title page ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 195 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallup, George, Jr. and David Poling THE SEARCH FOR AMERICA'S FAITH
Nashville Abingdon 1980 0687370906 / 9780687370900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Inscribed by Gallup; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by One Author 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George, Phyllis and Bill Adler THE I LOVE AMERICA DIET
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1983 0688016219 / 9780688016210 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Soiling on boards under DJ; a little soiling inside covers; some soiling on inside of DJ ; Inscribed by co-author George; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 248 pages; Signed by One Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnston, Alnah James THE FOOTPRINTS OF THE PHEASANT IN THE SNOW
Portland, Maine Anthoensen Press 1977 Reprint; Second Printing Softcover Fair Signed by Author
Soiling and light foxing on page edges and covers; a little marking in text; previous owner's name written across from title page; Signed by Johnston; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 257 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kidd, Sue Monk THE SECRET LIFE OF BEES
New York Viking/Penguin 2002 0670894605 / 9780670894604 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Old sticker on front cover; Signed by Kidd on title page; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kilcourse, George DOUBLE BELONGING Interchurch Families and Christian Unity
Mahwah, N. J. Paulist Press 1992 0809132923 / 9780809132928 Softcover Very Good Signed by Author
Inscribed by author on title page ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 179 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lescroart, John THE OATH
New York Dutton/Penguin 2002 0525945768 / 9780525945765 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Stickers on both covers ; Signed by author on third page ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Palmer, Ocean TUKI BANJO: SUPERSTAR
Denver, Colorado Airplane Reader Publishing Company 2007 097654850X / 9780976548508 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Palmer on third page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 297 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robertson, Pat THE GREATEST VIRTUE
Virginia Beach, VA CBN 2007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bookplate autographed by author on front-end page ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 111 pages 
Price: 12.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sandford, John INVISIBLE PREY
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154213 / 9780399154218 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Some white staining on boards under DJ ; Signed by author on third page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 388 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaffer, Louise THE THREE MISS MARGARETS A Novel
New York Random House 2003 037550852X / 9780375508523 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Soiling on DJ; old sticker on front cover; piece of front-end page missing ; Signed by Shaffer on title page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tfout@bellsouth.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie