| |
|
|
1 |
Bauer, Gary DOING THINGS RIGHT Nashville Word Publishing 2001 0849916844 / 9780849916847 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Yellowing on page edges; soiling on back cover; Inscribed by author on front-end page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 196 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Eagle, Kathleen YOU NEVER CAN TELL New York William Morrow 2001 0380978164 / 9780380978168 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by Eagle on title page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
12.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Gaines, Marykay SKELETAL MOSAIC Madison, Indiana O.W.L. Press 1995 0964182211 / 9780964182219 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Inscribed by author on title page ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 195 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
George, Phyllis and Bill Adler THE I LOVE AMERICA DIET New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1983 0688016219 / 9780688016210 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket Soiling on boards under DJ; a little soiling inside covers; some soiling on inside of DJ ; Inscribed by co-author George; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 248 pages; Signed by One Author
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Kidd, Sue Monk THE SECRET LIFE OF BEES New York Viking/Penguin 2002 0670894605 / 9780670894604 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Old sticker on front cover; Signed by Kidd on title page; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
16.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Lescroart, John THE OATH New York Dutton/Penguin 2002 0525945768 / 9780525945765 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Stickers on both covers ; Signed by author on third page ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Palmer, Ocean TUKI BANJO: SUPERSTAR Denver, Colorado Airplane Reader Publishing Company 2007 097654850X / 9780976548508 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by Palmer on third page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 297 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Sandford, John INVISIBLE PREY New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154213 / 9780399154218 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Some white staining on boards under DJ ; Signed by author on third page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 388 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
7.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Shaffer, Louise THE THREE MISS MARGARETS A Novel New York Random House 2003 037550852X / 9780375508523 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author Soiling on DJ; old sticker on front cover; piece of front-end page missing ; Signed by Shaffer on title page; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
14.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|