|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
PARTY TIME IN KENTUCKY The American Cancer Society, Kentucky Division, Inc. 1982 First Printing Plastic comb binding Good Crease in middle of front cover; light foxing on page edges; scratch near bottom of back cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages Price:
3.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
AMAZING STORIES: MARCH 1950: VOLUME 24, NUMBER 3 Chicago, IL Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1950 Softcover Poor Browning on pages; tape holding cover to book; numerous tears around cover edges, with a piece missing in top left corner of front cover; pencil writing on back cover ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 194 pages Price:
3.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LOUISVILLE SAVOIR FAIR Woodland Hills, CA Windsor Publications Inc. 1984 0897811356 Softcover Very Good- A little smudging on front cover; some soiling on back cover; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 95 pages Price:
6.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
NEGIMA: MAGIC 501: MAGIC OUTSIDE THE CLASSROOM Funimation Entertainment Case New Unopened; still inside shrinkwrap; The Viridian Collection; Video Game; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; A magical new low price! Excitement runs high at Mahora Academy as the girls of Class 2-A prepare for their annual school trip. But poor Negi Springfield has more than Kyoto on his plate, for one of his students appears to be missing! Sniffing a newsworthy story, the class reporter proves how truly transparent some girls can be. Price:
2.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
BAPTISM Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119385 Hardcover As New 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales ,Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is authorized by the Archbishops' Council of the Church of England to publish this new range of essential parish stationery. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SERVICES Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119377 Hardcover As New 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BANNS Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119407 Hardcover As New 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
ADMISSION TO HOLY COMMUNION Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 Hardcover As New 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
MEDITATIONS ON NATURE The Art of Flower Arrangement Dept. of Home Economics/Wei-Chuan Foods Corp. 1979 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Rubbing and part of old sticker on back cover; sticker residue inside back cover; foxing inside DJ ; Written in both Chinese and English; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 184 pages Price:
3.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
KOREA 1950 Washington, D. C. Center of Military History/Department of the Army 1989 Facsimile Softcover Very Good- Sticker residue on back cover and on front-end page; some shelfwear on covers; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 281 pages Price:
3.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
THE PRESBYTERIAN HANDBOOK FOR PASTORS Louisville Geneva Press 2008 0664502997 First Edition Softbound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; The Presbyterian Handbook has engaged thousands of Presbyterians and other Christians in their everyday faith with a distinctive blend of historical and theological information, fun-filled facts, and practical tips on being a churchgoing follower of Jesus Christ. Now comes The Presbyterian Handbook for Pastors, which captures all of the essential information any pastor needs to serve and lead in any situation in one volume. Complete with illustrations and bits of humor, this handy resource is ideal for Presbyterian pastors, lay pastors, seminary students, candidates for ministry, and all those seeking the perfect gift for their pastors. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
CRYSTAL MIRROR: VOLUME V Emeryville, CA Dharma Publishing 1977 091354647X Softcover Very Good- Some shelfwear on covers; a little residue on back cover ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages; This is an introduction to the vast body of knowledge and wisdom of Tibetan Buddhism in 5 Volumes, clearly presenting the Dharma teaching to the West. Volume 5 is richly illustrated and contains Lama Tarthang Tulka's history of the Buddhist Dharma stressing the Nyingma lineage and two new translations from Longchenpa. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
MAKING THINKING VISIBLE Boston, Mass. McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions 2007 0077228391 Softcover Good+ Some soiling on covers; turned up corners in bottom of front cover and pages in first half of text; erasure marks on title page ; Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages Price:
11.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
THE THREE DWARFS Brown Watson Ltd. 1985 0709700822 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by V. Kubasta Covers show minor shelfwear & soiling w/ very small crack along binding near top. All pop-ups fine & text clean. ; Pop-Up; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
38.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
PRESCRIPTION FOR COOKS: VOLUME II Louisville, Kentucky Woman's Auxiliary To the Jefferson County Medical Society 1971 Plastic comb binding Very Good- Inscription written inside front cover; some rubbing on front cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
CLASSIC BAKING COLLECTION 3 Book Set: Lincolnwood, IL Publications International, Ltd. 2003 1412721644 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 3 Box Set: 1). Duncan Hines: Classic Recipes 2) Nestle: Classic Recipes. 3).Crisco: Classic Recipes. Price:
1.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
IP SERIES: IAN POOLEY The Fly Shuffle, Missing You & Ready to Flow Bristol, England NRK 2002 Case As New Unopened, plastic wrapping still mostly intact ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; NRK release comprised of Pooley's recent three EPs for the label. Includes 'The Fly Shuffle' (Album version, Dub), 'Missing You' (Pooley's Flashback Mix & Pooley's Mirrorball Dub), 'Beat That Brat', 'Ready To Flow' (Stab Mix) & 'Quatro'. The first two 12 inches were released on limited edition colored vinyl, & proved so popular that they sold out within a week of going on sale. 2002. Price:
3.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
OLD-TIME RADIO COMEDY SUPERSTARS Schiller Park, IL Radio Spirits 2001 1570194114 Case Very Good Booklet missing; Contains 20 audio cassettes, with performances by Jack Benny, Abbott & Costello, Burns & Allen, and others; Audio Tape; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Price:
8.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
THE THREE BEARS New York Golden Press 1948 Hardcover Fair Illustrated by Rojankovsky, F. Small stain on front cover; rubbing on back cover; browning around page edges; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
UNIFIX CUBES Didax Educational Resources Box Very Good 500 count; Pre-K & up. Colorful cubes hold together firmly and come apart easily for years of use. Ten assorted colors. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
THE WONDER STUFF: HUP Polydor Ltd. , UK 1989 Case As New Sticker residue on both front and back covers; tear in shrink wrap, though still mostly wrapped in shrinkwrap; never played ; CD Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
THE COOK'S OWN BOOK New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1982 0517548453 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Piece of back-end page torn off; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 180 pages Price:
3.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
THE EVIL DEAD (DVD) Troy, Michigan Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 2002 Case Very Good Slight shelfwear to case; Audio commentaries with writer/director Sam Raimi and Bruce Campbell; behind the scenes footage and outtakes; theatrical trailer; TV spots; poster and still gallery; talent bios; and more; DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
PRIVATE PILOT TEST PREP 2004 Study and Prepare for the Recreational and Private Airplane, Helicopter, Gyroplane, Glider, Balloon and Airship FAA Knowledge Tests Newcastle, WA Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2003 1560274891 First Printing Softcover Fair Some highlighting, marking, and underlining in text; crease in bottom corner of front cover; writing on side page edges; slight shelfwear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; This series of test preparation guides for pilots covers the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) exams for applicants seeking licensing by the FAA. The FAA publishes a question database on the Internet to help applicants prepare for the exams, but they do not supply the correct answers. This series is fashioned to aid the applicant in studying for an exam by providing answers and explanations for every question in the FAA exam database. Designed to encourage self-testing and promote memory recall, these books arrange topics by subject category and are accompanied by specific study material for each category. Series features more than 5,600 questions from the FAA license exams Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|