A Reader's Corner

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
African History
Americana
Ancient & Medieval History
Art
Bible Reference
Biography
Black Studies
Blessed Mother
British History
Catholicism
CHILDREN
Christian Fiction
Crafts & Decorating

View More Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOOM Collector's Edition
Very Good; Id Software, Inc. 2003 Case 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Video Game 
Price: 18.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE SONGS OF IRVING BERLIN - BROADWAY SONGS Piano, Vocal, Guitar
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Very Good; Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1991 0793503809 Softcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
128 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TRADITIONAL HOME PLANS From Dreams to Reality
Bensenville, Illinois Very Good; National Plan Service USA, Inc. 1995 0696039427 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Small crease in top corner of back cover; part of old sticker on front cover; 224 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOW I HAVE CHANGED MY MIND Essays by Retired Professors of the Southern Baptist Theological Seminary
Louisville, KY Very Good; The Review and Expositor 1993 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Piece of tape along top of back cover ; 135 pages 
Price: 14.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NEW ENGLISH PRAISE A Supplement to the New English Hymnal
Norwich Very Good+; Canterbury Press Norwich 2006 1853117242 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 

Price: 15.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE LAND OF NARNIA Brian Sibley Explores the World of C. S. Lewis
London Very Good; Collins Lyons 1989 0006735916 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline 
96 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THE TV VET BOOK FOR STOCK FARMERS NO. 2 Calving the Cow and Care of the Calf
Ipswich, Suffolk Very Good-; Farming Press Ltd 1979 0852360118 Hardcover Second Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Multicolored piece of tape inside front cover; brown staining on page 164 and on top page edges; 164 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BAPTISM
Norwich As New; Canterbury Press 2009 1853119385 Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales ,Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is authorized by the Archbishops' Council of the Church of England to publish this new range of essential parish stationery. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 THE BOOK OF THE CHEESE
London Fair; Ye Olde Chesire Cheese 1952 Softcover 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Browning and foxing on page edges; 92 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER OMNIBUS: VOLUME 2
Milwaukie, OR Very Good; Dark Horse Books 2007 1593078269 Softcover First Edition 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Vol. 2; 315 pages; This second volume of our Buffy omnibus series collects many of the best Buffy comics to see print. As we follow the newly-chosen slayer from Los Angeles to Sunnydale and through her parents' divorce - with Dawn in tow - the souled vampire Angel makes his first appearance and the not-so-souled Spike and Drusilla cleave a bloody path towards the West Coast. This collection includes the critically acclaimed graphic novel Ring of Fire and the miniseries A Stake to the Heart, and reflects the Season One to Season Three timeline of the cult-hit TV series. A fitting companion to Joss Whedon's comics-based relaunch of the show. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS QUARTERLY: FALL, 1982: V.1, NO. 1
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville Library 1982 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Brown staining on bottom of front cover and first several pages; 52 pages 
Price: 23.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BURROUGHS BULLETIN: NEW SERIES #3: JULY, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville 1990 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
47 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHRIRTENLEHRE Ein Buch Fur Die Evangelische Jugend
Berlin Good; Lutherisches Verlagshaus 1956 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Browning and foxing on page edges; stamps, a little soiling, and writing inside covers and on end pages; Written entirely in German; 464 pages 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Build a Chippendale Stool
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1999 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
April 1999 No. 135 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Make a Chest with Hand Tools
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1999 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
February 1999 No. 134 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Curly Maple and Cherry Blanket Chest
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1998 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
April 1998 No. 129 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Tuning Up a Table Saw
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1989 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Sept. /oct. 1989 No. 78 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 TOMMASO D'AQUINO NEL SUO VII CENTENARIO CONGRESSO INTERNAZIONALE
Italy Very Good 1974 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Cover slightly discolored. Spine creased. Former owner name front end paper. Light underlining in one chapter. ; Written in German, English, French, and Italian. Indexed and introduced. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THOMISICA MORUM PRINCIPIA Communicationes V Congressus Thomistici Internationalis
Rome Good+; Catholic Book Agency 1960 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Library markings. Front cover edges and spine bumped. Pages in good, readable condition. ; Untrimmed pages. Written primarily in Italian with some Latin. Indexed. ; Bibliotheca Ponitificiae Academiae Romanae S. Thomae Aquinatis; Ex-Library; 653 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 16: WINTER 1981
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1981 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling on back cover; nick in bottom of front cover; 120 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 FOUNDATIONS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS Facsimiles of Thirteen Fundamental Studies As They Were Originally Reported in the Scientific Journals. with a Bibliography Compiled by Robert T. Beyer
New York Fair; Dover Publications, Inc. 1949 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
A little soiling on side page edges; light browning on page edges; soiling and shelfwear on covers; nick in surface of front cov4r; 272 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 LETTURE DANTESCHE
Italy Very Good-; Sansoni & Firenze 1964 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Library markings. Former owner name front end paper. ; A lecture series, canto by canto, on Dante's Inferno, Purgatory, and Paradise written in Italian. ; Ex-Library; 2046 pages 
Price: 19.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 CRYSTAL MIRROR: VOLUME V
Emeryville, CA Very Good-; Dharma Publishing 1977 091354647X Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some shelfwear on covers; a little residue on back cover ; 408 pages; This is an introduction to the vast body of knowledge and wisdom of Tibetan Buddhism in 5 Volumes, clearly presenting the Dharma teaching to the West. Volume 5 is richly illustrated and contains Lama Tarthang Tulka's history of the Buddhist Dharma stressing the Nyingma lineage and two new translations from Longchenpa. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 MAKING THINKING VISIBLE
Boston, Mass. Good+; McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions 2007 0077228391 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling on covers; turned up corners in bottom of front cover and pages in first half of text; erasure marks on title page ; Textbook; 264 pages 
Price: 19.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA: LOO - MEN A Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature with New Maps and Original American Articles by Eminent Writers
Chicago Poor; The Werner Company 1896 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning and soiling on page edges; tears and cracks in spine surface, with some pieces missing; soiling and shelfwear on both covers; browning around edges inside covers; front cover loose and held to book by tape; in very poor condition with musty smell; wrinkle in front-end page; brown staining on a few pages; Vol. 15 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 LUCY STEPS THROUGH THE WARDROBE
Very Good+; HarperCollins Publishers 1997 0060274506 Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition 4to 11" - 13" tall Illustrated by Maze, Deborah 
Adapted from The Chronicles of Narnia by C. S. Lewis; DJ in brodart; The World of Narnia; Now you can experience the exciting adventures of Narnia in these new World of Narnia Picture Book paperback editions. In Lucy Steps Through the Wardrobe, Lucy wanders into a magical wardrobe and finds herself in the mysterious land know as Narnia. There, she meets Mr. Tumnus the Faun, who invites her to tea in his cave and tells her all about Narnia and the wicked White Witch, who has cast spell over the land making it always winter but never Christmas. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
Norwalk, Conn. Fair; C. R. Gibson & Company 1949 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Some shelfwear; slight cracks in hinges inside both covers; pink staining on back cover; a little writing inside front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 ROMAN ECHOES: COLLEGE CENTENNIAL: 1859-1959
Rome Pontifical North American Hardcover 
Book, Good Condition DJ inside plastic slipcover Featuring Thomas S. Maloney, Joseph Hayden, Francis X. Meehan, Fabian Bruskewitz, John Barker, Joseph McGee, Herman Lutz, Thomas Doran and many others! ; 224 pages pages 
Price: 798.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 24: WINTER 1983
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Scratch on back cover; 120 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 33: SPRING 1986
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1986 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
A little wrinkling in end-paper inside back cover; 120 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 NORTH CENTRAL TOUR BOOK: 1966-67 EDITION Including Manitoba and Western Ontario
Washington, D. C. Fair; American Automobile Association 1966 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning around page edges; rubbing and shelfwear on covers ; 208 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 THE MICROWAVE GUIDE AND COOKBOOK
Very Good- N.D. Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Rubbing and edgewear on covers; wrinkles in first few pages ; 221 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 WITHIN THE SANCTUARY: THE MASS Revised for Use in the New Liturgy and a Manual of Prayers
Niagara University, N. Y. Very Good; Our Lady of Angels Association 1972 Softcover 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Light soiling on covers; 104 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 THE 1966 ARROW: SENECA HIGH SCHOOL: LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY
Louisville, Kentucky Good; Seneca High School 1966 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Rubbing and light soiling on covers; much writing in book, especially near beginning and end, as would be expected of a school yearbook; old name sticker inside front cover; 344 pages 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 LAROUSSE DU XXE SIECLE EN SIX VOLUMES
Paris Very Good; Librairie Larousse Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Ex-library; a little soiling on covers of first volume; Seven volumes, sold together; last volume is a supplement volume ; Ex-Library 
Price: 282.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 YOGI BEAR AND THE BEAVER DAM
New York Good+; Unisystems, Inc 1974 Hardcover with no dust jacket Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some wear and tears on the spine. Pop -ups are all fully operational. ; Pop-Up 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 MISERY LOVES COMPANY An Ersatz Audio Release
New; Ersatz Audio 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Original shrinkwrap. ; CD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE NEW SAT: BIG PURPLE BOOK OF 8 PRACTICE SATS
Very Good+; Kaplan, Inc. 2005 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
897 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 30: SUMMER 1985
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1985 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling and slight shelfwear on covers; 124 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 SECRETS OF THE AMAZING KRESKIN The World's Foremost Mentalist Reveals How You Can Expand Your Powers
Buffalo, N. Y. Very Good; Prometheus Books 1991 0879756764 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Some sticker residue on both front and back covers; 166 pages; The world's foremost mentalist demonstrates how to heighten awareness, increase powers of concentration, employ illusions, utilize the power of suggestion, predict educated guesses, use silent communication, and more in order to accomplish the extraordinary feats that have made Kreskin's name a household word. 6 pages of photographs. 
Price: 14.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 THE EVIL DEAD (DVD)
Troy, Michigan Very Good; Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 2002 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Slight shelfwear to case; Audio commentaries with writer/director Sam Raimi and Bruce Campbell; behind the scenes footage and outtakes; theatrical trailer; TV spots; poster and still gallery; talent bios; and more; DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 NEW TESTAMENT: MODERN ENGLISH AND JAPANESE
Sa Francisco Very Good; The Gideons International 1979 Softcover 24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Written in both English and Japanese 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 BEYOND THE GOLDEN COMPASS: THE MAGIC OF PHILIP PULLMAN
Port Washington, N. Y. Very Good; Koch Entertainment 2007 1417230266 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Documentary about Philip Pullman, author of the "His Dark Materials" trilogy which includes the book "The Golden Compass" ; DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 EGYPTIAN LITERATURE, COMPRISING EGYPTIAN TALES, HYMNS, LITANIES, INVOCATIONS, THE BOOK OF THE DEAD, AND CUNEIFORM WRITINGS.
New York Fair; The Colonial Press 1901 Hardcover with no dust jacket; Revised Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning on side and bottom page edges; a little wrinkling inside back cover; ex-library ; Ex-Library; 398 pages 
Price: 10.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 LA GRANDE ENCYCLOPEDIE
Paris Very Good-; Societe Anonyme De La Grande Encyclopedie N.D. Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Browning on page edges; ex-library; some soiling on covers of second volume; In 31 volumes, sold together; written entirely in French ; Ex-Library 
Price: 673.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 THE HISTORY OF SHERLOCK HOLMES IN STAGE, FILMS, T.V. & RADIO SINCE 1899
Sherman Oaks, CA Fair; E-GO Enterprises, Inc. 1975 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Rubbing and soiling on covers; browning around page edges ; 66 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 SMACKDOWN! : SHUT YOUR MOUTH
Calabasas Hills, CA Very Good-; THQ Inc. 2002 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Piece of old sticker on front of case; old sticker on back of case; Playstation 2; Video Game 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 CULVER MILITARY ACADEMY CATALOG The Culver Educational Foundation
Culver, Indiana Good; The Culver Educational Foundation 1932 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Small tears and edgewear on covers; in good condition for its age; 96 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 THE ADVENTURES OF SAM SPADE: DETECTIVE
Cedar Knolls, NJ Very Good; Radio Spirits 2005 157019808x Box 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Contains 3 compact discs; CD; 6 tales starring Howard Duff 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 THE CEA FORUM: VOLUME 16: 2 & 3: 1986
Lewisburg, PA College English Association 1986 Pamphlet 
Good condition Previous owner's mail sticker on back cover; 19 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 120 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 3: MAY 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Tape residue on front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Rubbing on front cover; 184 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 108, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1993
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 207 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 208 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Some rubbing on front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 3: MAY 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White scratch on front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White scratch on front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 3: MAY 1994
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Small tear in front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1994
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1994
New York Modern Language Association 1994 Softcover 
Good condition White marks on front cover; 176 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 108, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1993
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 3: MAY 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Slight shelfwear 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Blue rubbing on back cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 192 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 3: MAY 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White spots on front cover; wrinkle in back cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 3: MAY 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White smudges on front cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 EPOCH: VOL. XXII, NO. 3: SPRING, 1973
Ithaca, New York Cornell University Softcover 
Good condition A combination of short stories, poetry, and literary criticism by a variety of authors 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 COMPLETE KYRIALE INCLUDING THE REQUIEM IN MODERN NOTATION WITH SOLESMES RHYTHMIC SIGNS
Boston, Mass. Good; Mclaughlin & Reilly Co. N.D. Softcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Some shelfwear; a little soiling on covers; tear in cover along spine ; 203 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 STAR TREK GENERATIONS CD-ROM GAME
Very Good; Microprose Software, Inc. 1997 Box Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Contains 2 discs and game booklets 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 MISSION TO THE STARS
New York Fair; Berkley Publishing Corp. 1952 Paperback 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Browning on pages; Comes inside plastic bag; 126 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA: CAN - CLE A Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature with New Maps and Original American Articles by Eminent Writers
Chicago Poor; The Werner Company 1896 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Soiling on top page edges; much soiling and shelfwear on covers; slight cracks in hinges inside both covers; poor condition with a musty smell; cracks and tears in spine surface; browning around the edges inside both covers; Vol. 5 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE FAMILY COLLECTION: 3 GREAT CD-ROM GAMES Kids Edition, Sports Edition, 3rd Edition
Very Good; Apple Computer, Inc. 2001 1573507202 Box Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Slight shelfwear; Video Game 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A CHRISTIAN CLASSROOM GUIDE TO THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE Bulletin Board Set
As New; Carson-Dellosa Publishing N.D. 1594412669 Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Contains 11 pieces, 51 snowflake accent pieces, 2 informational charts, and an activity guide 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 BRIAN SIBLEY BRINGS ALIVE THE MAGICAL WORLD OF NARNIA
London Very Good; Lions 1990 0006737935 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
64 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 SEGA GENESIS COLLECTION: PLAYSTATION 2
San Francisco, CA Very Good; SEGA of America, Inc. N.D. Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Video Game 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 PAULA MILNE'S SECOND SIGHT 2 Hide and Seek, Parasomnia, Kingdom of the Blind
Boston Very Good; WGBH 2000 1593750277 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Case slightly cocked; Contains 3 discs; starring Clive Owen ; DVD 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 OHIO VALLEY HISTORY: VOLUME 7, NUMBER 2, SUMMER 2007
Louisville, KY Very Good-; The Filson Historical Society 2007 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Sticker residue on back cover; small tears at top of back cover ; 110 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST The International Magazine of Fine Interior Design: June 1995: Volume 52, Number 6
Los Angeles, CA Very Good; Advance Magazine Publications, Inc. 1995 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Creases in bottom corner of front cover and first page ; 262 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 MONSTERS FROM THE VAULT: VOL. 2, NO. 4: SPRING 1997
Laurel, Maryland Very Good+; Monsters From the Vault, Inc. 1997 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
72 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 MARTIN CHAMBI Photographs, 1920 -1950
Washington Very Good; Smithsonian 1993 1560982446 Hardcover with no dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Ex-library; Ex-Library; 120 pages 
Price: 124.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 THE BRIAR PATCH FOR 1945
Sweet Briar, Virginia Very Good; Sweet Briar College 1945 Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Browning and some brown staining inside covers 
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 SYNOPSIS SCRIPTORUM ECCLESIAE ANTIQUAE AB A.D. 60 AD A.D. 460
Good; Willy Rousseau 1953 with no dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall 

Price: 18.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 MONITORING STEM CELL RESEARCH A Report of the President's Council on Bioethics
Washington, D. C. Very Good+ 2004 0756741653 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
414 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA: INF - KAN A Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, and General Literature with New Maps and Original American Articles by Eminent Writers
Chicago Poor; The Werner Company 1896 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning and soiling on page edges; tears and cracks in spine surface; soiling and shelfwear on back cover; browning around edges inside cover; front cover present but detached; in very poor condition with musty smell; brown staining on a few pages; back cover held to book by tape; Vol. 13 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ANGLICAN RELIGIOUS LIFE: 2010 - 2011 A Year Book of Religious Orders and Communities in the Anglican Communion and Tertiaries, Oblates, Associates and Companions
London Very Good+; Canterbury Press Norwich 2009 1853119490 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
204 pages 
Price: 9.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ASI MAGAZINE Volume 5 Issue 1
Very Good; Author Services, Inc. 2003 Magazine with no dust jacket; Not First Edition Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Back corners slightly bent. ; An interesting portfolio of the fascinating writer, L. Ron Hubbard. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 THE TASTE OF HOME COOKBOOK Timeless Recipes from Trusted Home Cooks
Greendale, WI Very Good; Taste of Home Books 2006 0898214971 Ring-bound Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
674 pages 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 HANDBOOK OF THE DAILY HOLY HOUR
Very Good; The Sacerdotal Union of Daily Adoration Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
97 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 THE MAGIC NEVER ENDS The Life and Work of C. S. Lewis
Nashville, TN New; Thomas Nelson Publishers 2001 0849989299 Box 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Unopened, still inside shrinkwrap; narrated by Ben Kingsley; Video Tape 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 ROSEBUD: ISSUE 23
Cambridge, WI Very Good+; Rosebud, Inc. 2002 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
131 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 MATLAB: THE LANGUAGE OF TECHNICAL COMPUTING Computation, Visualization, Programming
Natrick, MA Very Good; The Mathworks, Inc. 2004 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Some soiling on back cover of Desktop Tools and Development Environment. Crease in bottom corner of front cover of Getting Started with MATLAB. ; Seven volumes, sold together. Titles of the volumes are: Getting Started with MATLAB, Mathematics, Using MATLAB Graphics, Programming, Desktop Tools and Development Environment, Signal Processing Toolbox, Communications Toolbox. Two of the volumes are still unopened and in plastic shrinkwrap. 
Price: 39.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 RIGBY LITERACY READING WORKSHOP TEACHER'S GUIDE Bridge to Comprehension, Fiction, Nonfiction: Grade 4
Barrington, IL Very Good+; Rigby 2004 0757877222 Spiral bound 4to 11" - 13" tall 

Price: 98.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@areaderscorner.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com