Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Follow us on...
http://www.buttonshut.com
http://www.buttonshut.com
http://www.buttonshut.com


Read our blog:
http://www.buttonshut.com


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DANIEL BOONE: SEASON 2
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Inc. 2006 1594436827 Case Very Good+ 
Contains 29 episodes on 8 discs; DVD; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 34.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RIGBY LITERACY READING WORKSHOP TEACHER'S GUIDE Bridge to Comprehension, Fiction, Nonfiction: Grade 4
Barrington, IL Rigby 2004 0757877222 First Printing Spiral bound Very Good+ 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 94.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YEARBOOK OF THE UNITED STATES POLO ASSOCIATION 2004
Lexington, KY United States Polo Association 2004 Hardcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 650 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THE HEBREW UNION COLLEGE-JEWISH INSTITUTE OF RELIGION A Centennial Documentary
American Jewish Archives 1974 Softcover Very Good 
Some soiling and browning on back cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Reprinted from American Jewish Archives Volume XXVI, No.2, November 1974. Page numbers for this book begin at 105 and run to 243. 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PARTY TIME IN KENTUCKY
The American Cancer Society, Kentucky Division, Inc. 1982 First Printing Plastic comb binding Good 
Crease in middle of front cover; light foxing on page edges; scratch near bottom of back cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 AMAZING STORIES: MARCH 1950: VOLUME 24, NUMBER 3
Chicago, IL Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1950 Softcover Poor 
Browning on pages; tape holding cover to book; numerous tears around cover edges, with a piece missing in top left corner of front cover; pencil writing on back cover ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 194 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LOUISVILLE SAVOIR FAIR
Woodland Hills, CA Windsor Publications Inc. 1984 0897811356 Softcover Very Good- 
A little smudging on front cover; some soiling on back cover; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 95 pages 
Price: 6.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 US ARMY INFANTRY TRAINING BRIGADE Ft. Benning, Georgia
Leonard's Studio 1992 Hardcover Very Good- 
A few small brown stains on front cover; a few oversized pages in middle of text ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SOTHEBY'S: BOOKS, MAPS AND ATLASES: LONDON Monday 2nd and Tuesday 3rd July 1990 and Monday 30th and Tuesday 31st July 1990
London Sotheby's 1990 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SOTHEBY'S: PRINTED BOOKS AND MAPS: LONDON Thursday 19th May 1994 and Wednesday 1st and Thursday 2nd June 1994
London Sotheby's 1994 Softcover Very Good- 
Light soiling on covers; slight wrinkling in top of back cover and final few pages; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CREATE YOUR OWN JAPANESE GARDEN Japanische Gartengestaltung
Dusseldorf, Germany Nippan 1996 3910052630 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A little sticker residue on back cover; Text is written in both English and German; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 139 pages 
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BEAD & BUTTON: DEC. 2006: ISSUE 76
Waukesha, WI Bead & Button 2006 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 186 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LOVE'S HOME The Works and Wonders of St. Joseph Children's Home: 1849-2002
Louisville, Kentucky St. Joseph Catholic Orphan Society, Inc. 2002 0972224009 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight crimp in front end paper; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 RACE TO THE ROOF
Ravensburg Ravensburger 2002 Box Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WALT DISNEY'S HIAWATHA
New York Simon and Schuster 1953 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
Soiling and shelfwear on front cover; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 2.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 NEGIMA: MAGIC 501: MAGIC OUTSIDE THE CLASSROOM
Funimation Entertainment Case New 
Unopened; still inside shrinkwrap; The Viridian Collection; Video Game; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; A magical new low price!

Excitement runs high at Mahora Academy as the girls of Class 2-A prepare for their annual school trip. But poor Negi Springfield has more than Kyoto on his plate, for one of his students appears to be missing! Sniffing a newsworthy story, the class reporter proves how truly transparent some girls can be. 
Price: 2.17 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BAPTISM
Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119385 Hardcover As New 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales ,Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is authorized by the Archbishops' Council of the Church of England to publish this new range of essential parish stationery. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SERVICES
Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119377 Hardcover As New 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BANNS
Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 1853119407 Hardcover As New 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ADMISSION TO HOLY COMMUNION
Norwich Canterbury Press 2009 Hardcover As New 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; The 16,500 parish churches in the Church of England as well as the many hundreds of parish churches in Wales, Scotland and Ireland, are required by law to maintain records of all services held and, in separate registers, the details of all baptisms, confirmations and the calling of banns of marriage. These records are inspected by diocesan authorities on a regular basis and they often become the primary documents in much family research. Canterbury Press is pleased to offer this new series of parish registers which have been developed after consultation with the Legal Office of the Church of England. With an attractive contemporary design, page layouts that make the keeping of accurate records simple and straightforward, and paper of archivable quality, this new range offers excellent value and quality. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 CABBAGE PATCH FAMOUS KENTUCKY RECIPES
1952 Plastic comb binding Poor 
Browning on page edges; soiling on spine; slight shelfwear on covers; browning inside both covers; last two pages loose and falling out ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BARTHOLOMEWS HISTORICAL MAP OF LONDON
N.D. Map Good 
Some sticker residue and soiling on covers ; Bartholomews Historical Maps; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 CLINCAL PRACTICE GUIDELINE: REPORT OF THE RECOMMENDATIONS: AUTISM/PERVASIVE DEVELOPMENTAL DISORDERS Assessment and Intervention for Young Children (Age 0 - 3 Years)
Albany, New York New York State Department of Health N.D. Softcover Very Good 
Slight crimping at top of front cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS GENERAL CATALOGUE: TENTH EDITION: TO 30 JUNE 1950: WITH AN ALPHABETICAL LIST
Oxford Geoffrey Cumberlege N.D. Hardcover Fair 
Browning and soiling on page edges; browning on spine; slight wrinkling and shelfwear in covers; a little writing on front-end page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 550 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 MEDITATIONS ON NATURE The Art of Flower Arrangement
Dept. of Home Economics/Wei-Chuan Foods Corp. 1979 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
Rubbing and part of old sticker on back cover; sticker residue inside back cover; foxing inside DJ ; Written in both Chinese and English; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 184 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 KOREA 1950
Washington, D. C. Center of Military History/Department of the Army 1989 Facsimile Softcover Very Good- 
Sticker residue on back cover and on front-end page; some shelfwear on covers; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 281 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 THE PRESBYTERIAN HANDBOOK FOR PASTORS
Louisville Geneva Press 2008 0664502997 First Edition Softbound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; The Presbyterian Handbook has engaged thousands of Presbyterians and other Christians in their everyday faith with a distinctive blend of historical and theological information, fun-filled facts, and practical tips on being a churchgoing follower of Jesus Christ. Now comes The Presbyterian Handbook for Pastors, which captures all of the essential information any pastor needs to serve and lead in any situation in one volume. Complete with illustrations and bits of humor, this handy resource is ideal for Presbyterian pastors, lay pastors, seminary students, candidates for ministry, and all those seeking the perfect gift for their pastors. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A SHORT STUDY OF SPICES
New York Knickerbocker Mills 1942 Hardcover Good 
Some soiling on covers; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 47 pages 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 HELLO KITTY'S HOW TO DRAW: DRESSING PRETTY
Scholastic 2004 0439730449 Softcover New 
Unopened, still inside shrink wrap ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 DOOM Collector's Edition
Id Software, Inc. 2003 Case Very Good 
Video Game; 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Price: 14.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 CRYSTAL MIRROR: VOLUME V
Emeryville, CA Dharma Publishing 1977 091354647X Softcover Very Good- 
Some shelfwear on covers; a little residue on back cover ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages; This is an introduction to the vast body of knowledge and wisdom of Tibetan Buddhism in 5 Volumes, clearly presenting the Dharma teaching to the West. Volume 5 is richly illustrated and contains Lama Tarthang Tulka's history of the Buddhist Dharma stressing the Nyingma lineage and two new translations from Longchenpa. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 WOMEN SAINTS OF EAST AND WEST Sri Sarada Devi (The Holy Mother) Birth Centenary Memorial
London The Ramakrishna Vedanta Centre 1972 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good- 
Previous owner's name sticker on front-end page; a little shelfwear and soiling on covers; 274 pages 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 OUR HEAVENLY FATHER Book One
San Francisco Ignatius Press 2002 0898707048 Softcover Very Good 
Faith and Life; Textbook; 133 pages 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 MAKING THINKING VISIBLE
Boston, Mass. McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions 2007 0077228391 Softcover Good+ 
Some soiling on covers; turned up corners in bottom of front cover and pages in first half of text; erasure marks on title page ; Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: VOLUME 1, #41: WINTER 2001
Woodstock, Illinois Kitbuilders, Inc. 2002 Softcover Very Good 
Crimping in top corners of back cover and pages in last half of magazine ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; For mature readers 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: ISSUE 30: SPRING 1999
Sharon Center, OH Gordy's 1999 Softcover Very Good+ 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; For mature readers 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: NUMBER 45: SPRING 2003
Sacramento, CA Kitbuilders Magazine 2003 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 60 pages; For mature readers 
Price: 1.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: ISSUE #10
Sharon Center, OH Gordy's Softcover Very Good+ 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: SPRING 1997: ISSUE #22
Sharon Center, OH Gordy's 1997 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 88 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 KITBUILDERS MAGAZINE: SUMMER 1997: ISSUE #23
Sharon Center, OH Gordy's 1997 Softcover Very Good+ 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 88 pages; This issue has Dracula on the cover 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 MONSTERSCENE: NO. 3: FALL 1994
Lombard, IL Gogo Entertainment Group 1994 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 FUNERAL SERVICES OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCHES IN ENGLAND Including Additional Hymn Section
Norwich, Norfolk, England Canterbury Press Norwich 2009 1853113999 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
129 pages; Includes the traditional Prayer Book service and new Common Worship version of the Cofe; the newly revised RC rite; and the new Free Churches service. Extended hymn section. 
Price: 16.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 LITTLE PINK: CUL-DE-SAC COWGIRL
Arlington, VA Adult Swim 2001 Case New 
Unopened, still inside shrink wrap; CD; 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 MONSTERSCENE: NO.11: WINTER 1998
Lombard, Illinois Gogo Entertainment Group, Inc. 1997 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 MONSTERSCENE: NO. 9: FALL 1996
Lombard, Illinois Gogo Entertainment Group, Inc. 1996 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 48 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 PAULA MILNE'S SECOND SIGHT 2 Hide and Seek, Parasomnia, Kingdom of the Blind
Boston WGBH 2000 1593750277 Case Very Good 
Case slightly cocked; Contains 3 discs; starring Clive Owen ; DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 THE THREE DWARFS
Brown Watson Ltd. 1985 0709700822 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by V. Kubasta 
Covers show minor shelfwear & soiling w/ very small crack along binding near top. All pop-ups fine & text clean. ; Pop-Up; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 BENDICION AL CUMPLIR QUINCE ANOS/ORDER FOR THE BLESSING ON THE FIFTEENTH BIRTHDAY
Washington, D. C. United States Conference of Catholic Bishops 2008 1601370245 First Printing Booklet Very Good 
Erasure mark on front-end page; Written in both English and Spanish; 35 pages 
Price: 38.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 FOUNDATIONS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS Facsimiles of Thirteen Fundamental Studies As They Were Originally Reported in the Scientific Journals. with a Bibliography Compiled by Robert T. Beyer
New York Dover Publications, Inc. 1949 Softcover Fair 
A little soiling on side page edges; light browning on page edges; soiling and shelfwear on covers; nick in surface of front cov4r; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 272 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 OVER THE RHINE: THE TRUMPET CHILD
2007 Case Very Good 
CD 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 SEAS0N OF FIRE: TORTURE INHIBITION
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada Goodfellow Records Case As New 
Unopened and still wrapped in plastic shrinkwrap, but there is a large tear in the shrinkwrap on the back of the case; CD 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 FAVORITE RECIPES Women's Auxiliary: Calvary Episcopal Church: Ashland, Kentucky
Ashland, Kentucky Calvary Episcopal Church N.D. Booklet Fair 
Tear at bottom of front cover; browning on page edges; some soiling and brown staining on covers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 THE CLASS OF 1924: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 30th Anniversary: 1954
Harriman, N. Y. Arden House 1954 Hardcover Very Good 
Soiling on top page edges ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST The International Magazine of Fine Interior Design: June 1995: Volume 52, Number 6
Los Angeles, CA Advance Magazine Publications, Inc. 1995 Softcover Very Good 
Creases in bottom corner of front cover and first page ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 262 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 GILBERT & SULLIVAN - THE MIKADO, PIRATES OF PENZANCE, H.M.S. PINAFORE The D'Oyly Carte Opera Company Conducted by Isidore Godfrey: Complete Performances on Three Cassettes
New York Murray Hill Records & Tapes N.D. Case Very Good 
Contains 3 audiocassettes; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 THE KINGWOOD COOK BOOK Compiled by a Committee of the Ladies' Aid Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church
Morgantown, N. Y. The Assistant Office 1920 Third Edition Softcover Fair 
Much browning and staining on covers and in text; tear in bottom of front cover along spine; some shelfwear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 PRESCRIPTION FOR COOKS: VOLUME II
Louisville, Kentucky Woman's Auxiliary To the Jefferson County Medical Society 1971 Plastic comb binding Very Good- 
Inscription written inside front cover; some rubbing on front cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ADVENTURES IN GOOD COOKING AND THE ART OF CARVING IN THE HOME
Bowling Green, Kentucky Adventures of Good Eating, Inc. 1948 Softcover Very Good- 
Crease in middle of front cover; some soiling on covers; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 LOUISVILLE CARDINALS TAILGATING COOKBOOK 2002
Louisville, Kentucky Cardinal Athletic Fund, University of Louisville 2001 Spiral bound Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 CLASSIC BAKING COLLECTION 3 Book Set:
Lincolnwood, IL Publications International, Ltd. 2003 1412721644 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 3 Box Set: 1). Duncan Hines: Classic Recipes 2) Nestle: Classic Recipes. 3).Crisco: Classic Recipes. 
Price: 1.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 INDIANA UNIVERSITY One Hunderd Thirty-Sixth Annual Commencement
Bloomington, IN Indiana University 1965 One Softcover Fair 
Much soiling on covers and page edges; red marks on bottom page edges; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE'S ROMEO + JULIET (DVD) Special Edition
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment 2002 Case Very Good- 
Jacket for case missing; Blockbuster video store copy, with pre-viewed sticker on front ; Starring Leonardo DiCaprio; DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 SERVICES FOR CHRISTIAN INITIATION - BILINGUAL EDITION: ENGLISH / WELSH - WITH CD The Book of Common Prayer for Use in the Church of Wales
Canterbury Press Norwich 2007 1853117587 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
No jacket as issued. Navy blue boards with gilded titling on front & spine in English & Welsh. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 WHY WRITE? A Guide to BYU Honors Intensive Writing
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Department of Undergraduate Education 2002 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Leinbach, Kevin and Erik Christensen 
Some rubbing and a little soiling on covers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 TARBELL'S TEACHERS' GUIDE TO THE INTERNATIONAL BIBLE LESSONS FOR CHRISTIAN TEACHING UNIFORM COURSE FOR 1950 Forty-Fifth Annual Volume
New York Fleming H. Revell Company 1949 Hardcover Very Good- in Poor dust jacket 
Browning on page edges; large tear in top of back cover; numerous other tears around DJ edges; much soiling on DJ; some soiling and foxing on inside of DJ; inscription written on front-end page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 THE MARINERS' MUSEUM A History and Guide
Newport News, VA The Mariners' Museum 1953 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages 
Price: 2.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: JANUARY, 1951 Exciting Tales of Science Fiction
Chicago, IL Kiff-Davis Publishing Co. , Inc. 1951 Softcover Poor 
Shelfwear; edgewear and numerous tears on covers; browning on pages; back cover loose and falling off ; Comes inside plastic bag; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 130 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 LINKS 5-COURSE LIBRARY, VOL. 1 PC/MAC CD Version
ACCESS Software Incorporated 1996 Case Very Good 
Front insert missing from case; CD; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; New LINKS LS Courses. Includes a LINKS LS Patch. 
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 IP SERIES: IAN POOLEY The Fly Shuffle, Missing You & Ready to Flow
Bristol, England NRK 2002 Case As New 
Unopened, plastic wrapping still mostly intact ; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; NRK release comprised of Pooley's recent three EPs for the label. Includes 'The Fly Shuffle' (Album version, Dub), 'Missing You' (Pooley's Flashback Mix & Pooley's Mirrorball Dub), 'Beat That Brat', 'Ready To Flow' (Stab Mix) & 'Quatro'. The first two 12 inches were released on limited edition colored vinyl, & proved so popular that they sold out within a week of going on sale. 2002. 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 PROGRAMME OF THE COMMUNIST PARTY OF THE SOVIET UNION (DRAFT)
Moscow Foreign Languages Publishing House 1961 Softcover Fair 
Soiling on covers; a little writing on front cover; stamps inside both covers; stamp ink on title page; crease in bottom corner of front cover; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 CONTAGIOUS: ROCK "N ROLL SUPERHIGHWAY
1997 Case As New 
Crack in back of case, however, case is still wrapped in plastic shrinkwrap, and disc has never been played; CD 
Price: 79.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 CHARMED The Complete Sixth Season
Hollywood, CA Paramount Pictures 2006 Case Very Good 
DVD; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 13.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 CHARMED The Complete First Season
Hollywood, CA Paramount Pictures 2005 1415707014 Case Very Good 
DVD; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 2.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 CHARMED The Complete Second Season
Hollywood, CA Paramount Pictures 2005 1415707766 Case Very Good+ 
DVD; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 2.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 OLD-TIME RADIO COMEDY SUPERSTARS
Schiller Park, IL Radio Spirits 2001 1570194114 Case Very Good 
Booklet missing; Contains 20 audio cassettes, with performances by Jack Benny, Abbott & Costello, Burns & Allen, and others; Audio Tape; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 THE THREE BEARS
New York Golden Press 1948 Hardcover Fair Illustrated by Rojankovsky, F. 
Small stain on front cover; rubbing on back cover; browning around page edges; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 LIFE: JUNE 16, 1961 Volume 50, Number 24
Chicago, IL Time Inc. 1961 Softcover Fair 
Shelfwear; old address sticker on front cover; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 132 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 UNIFIX CUBES
Didax Educational Resources Box Very Good 
500 count; Pre-K & up. Colorful cubes hold together firmly and come apart easily for years of use. Ten assorted colors. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 MEMORIAL ADDRESS HELD IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE UNITED STATES, TOGETHER WITH REMARKS PRESENTED IN EULOGY OF JOHN JOSEPH DELANEY LATE A REPRESENTATIVE FROM NEW YORK Eighty-First Congress: First Session
Washington Government Printing Office 1950 Hardcover Very Good- 
A little writing inside both covers; stamp on front-end page; slight shelfwear; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 53 pages 
Price: 1.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 HARCOURT MATH: OHIO EDITION: TEACHER EDITION: VOLUME 1
Orlando Harcourt School Publishers 2005 0153427558 Reprint; Second Printing Plastic comb binding Very Good 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 33.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 WEBEASY 5 Complete Web Design Studio Professional
San Jose, CA V Communications, Inc. 2003 Box Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; With Web Easy Professional is a complete Web design studio that gives you a great-looking Website in no time! 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 HOUSE OF LARGE SIZES
Boulder, Colorado W. A. R. - What Are Records? 2002 Case New 
Unopened, still inside plastic shrinkwrap ; CD 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 TRUST & CO. (TRUST COMPANY) : THE LONELY POSITION OF NEUTRAL
Santa Monica, CA Geffen Records Case New 
Unopened, still inside plastic shrinkwrap ; CD 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 THE WONDER STUFF: HUP
Polydor Ltd. , UK 1989 Case As New 
Sticker residue on both front and back covers; tear in shrink wrap, though still mostly wrapped in shrinkwrap; never played ; CD 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 JOE NOLAN: PLAIN JANE
Iowa Homegrown Music 2000 Case New 
Unopened, still inside plastic shrinkwrap; CD 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 DELEON RICHARDS: MY LIFE
Roswell, NJ Intersound, Inc. : An American Company 1996 Case New 
Unopened, still inside plastic shrinkwrap; CD 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 BIBLE READINGS FOR THE HOME A Topical Study in Question - and - Answer Form
Washington, D. C. Review and Herald Publishing Association 1940 Hardcover Good 
Some soiling and staining on covers; Marbled page edges; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 794 pages 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 THE MAGIC NEVER ENDS The Life and Work of C. S. Lewis
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson Publishers 2001 0849989299 Box New 
Unopened, still inside shrinkwrap; narrated by Ben Kingsley; Video Tape; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 THE COOK'S OWN BOOK
New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1982 0517548453 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Piece of back-end page torn off; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 180 pages 
Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 FIREARMS A Complete Guide for Their Proper Use and Care
Canoga Park, CA Magnum School, Inc. 0945406029 Softcover Very Good 
Some brown staining on covers; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 28.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 BRANDEIS AT 150 The Louisville Perspective
Louisville, Kentucky Butler Books 2006 1884532764 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight crimp in top corner of back cover; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 88 pages 
Price: 17.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 FROM BEYOND THE GRAVE (DVD)
Burbank, CA Warner Home Video 2007 Case Very Good 
DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 THE EVIL DEAD (DVD)
Troy, Michigan Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 2002 Case Very Good 
Slight shelfwear to case; Audio commentaries with writer/director Sam Raimi and Bruce Campbell; behind the scenes footage and outtakes; theatrical trailer; TV spots; poster and still gallery; talent bios; and more; DVD; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS QUARTERLY: FALL, 1982: V.1, NO. 1
Louisville, Kentucky University of Louisville Library 1982 Softcover Very Good 
Brown staining on bottom of front cover and first several pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages 
Price: 16.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 BURROUGHS BULLETIN: NEW SERIES #3: JULY, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky University of Louisville 1990 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 47 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 THE BOOK OF THE CHEESE
London Ye Olde Chesire Cheese 1952 Softcover Fair 
Browning and foxing on page edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 92 pages 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 THE BELL YEAR BOOK 2005 U.S. ARMY COMMAND & GENERAL STAFF COLLEGE FORT LEAVENWORTH
Hardcover Very Good+ 
Top corners of boards slightly bumped; a few pages dog-eared; spine slightly cocked - otherwise like new. ; Embossed spine & front with silver lettering & seal of Ft. Leavenworth. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 464 pages 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 LOUISVILLE MAGAZINE SUMMER OF SEVENTY-FOUR EDITION January 1974, Volume 25, Number 1
Louisville Area Chamber of Commerce 1974 Magazine Good+ 
Wraps show some shelfwear & small (approx. 1/4") tears top & bottom near spine that go into last half of text block. Interior clean & tight. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 154 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 PRIVATE PILOT TEST PREP 2004 Study and Prepare for the Recreational and Private Airplane, Helicopter, Gyroplane, Glider, Balloon and Airship FAA Knowledge Tests
Newcastle, WA Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2003 1560274891 First Printing Softcover Fair 
Some highlighting, marking, and underlining in text; crease in bottom corner of front cover; writing on side page edges; slight shelfwear ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; This series of test preparation guides for pilots covers the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) exams for applicants seeking licensing by the FAA. The FAA publishes a question database on the Internet to help applicants prepare for the exams, but they do not supply the correct answers. This series is fashioned to aid the applicant in studying for an exam by providing answers and explanations for every question in the FAA exam database. Designed to encourage self-testing and promote memory recall, these books arrange topics by subject category and are accompanied by specific study material for each category. Series features more than 5,600 questions from the FAA license exams 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT DEMOCRACY IN ACTION STUDENT TECH TOOLS
McGraw Hill/Glencoe 0078745926 Case Very Good 
Insert inside front of case is creased ; Includes 3 CD-ROM discs; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 3 CDs includes: StudentWorks With Audio Summaries, Interactive Tutor Self-Assessment, Skillbuilder Interactive Workbook 
Price: 77.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tfout@bellsouth.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com