|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
LETTURE DANTESCHE Italy Very Good-; Sansoni & Firenze 1964 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall Library markings. Former owner name front end paper. ; A lecture series, canto by canto, on Dante's Inferno, Purgatory, and Paradise written in Italian. ; Ex-Library; 2046 pages Price:
20.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
CRYSTAL MIRROR: VOLUME V Emeryville, CA Very Good-; Dharma Publishing 1977 091354647X Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Some shelfwear on covers; a little residue on back cover ; 408 pages; This is an introduction to the vast body of knowledge and wisdom of Tibetan Buddhism in 5 Volumes, clearly presenting the Dharma teaching to the West. Volume 5 is richly illustrated and contains Lama Tarthang Tulka's history of the Buddhist Dharma stressing the Nyingma lineage and two new translations from Longchenpa. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
MAKING THINKING VISIBLE Boston, Mass. Good+; McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions 2007 0077228391 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Some soiling on covers; turned up corners in bottom of front cover and pages in first half of text; erasure marks on title page ; Textbook; 264 pages Price:
20.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
LUCY STEPS THROUGH THE WARDROBE Very Good+; HarperCollins Publishers 1997 0060274506 Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition 4to 11" - 13" tall Illustrated by Maze, Deborah Adapted from The Chronicles of Narnia by C. S. Lewis; DJ in brodart; The World of Narnia; Now you can experience the exciting adventures of Narnia in these new World of Narnia Picture Book paperback editions. In Lucy Steps Through the Wardrobe, Lucy wanders into a magical wardrobe and finds herself in the mysterious land know as Narnia. There, she meets Mr. Tumnus the Faun, who invites her to tea in his cave and tells her all about Narnia and the wicked White Witch, who has cast spell over the land making it always winter but never Christmas. Price:
9.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN Norwalk, Conn. Fair; C. R. Gibson & Company 1949 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall Some shelfwear; slight cracks in hinges inside both covers; pink staining on back cover; a little writing inside front cover Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
ROMAN ECHOES: COLLEGE CENTENNIAL: 1859-1959 Rome Pontifical North American Hardcover Book, Good Condition DJ inside plastic slipcover Featuring Thomas S. Maloney, Joseph Hayden, Francis X. Meehan, Fabian Bruskewitz, John Barker, Joseph McGee, Herman Lutz, Thomas Doran and many others! ; 224 pages pages Price:
800.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
ORIENTAL DESIGNS CD-ROM & BOOK Mineola, N. Y. Very Good+; Dover Publications Inc. 1999 0486999645 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall CD-ROM encased in plastic inside back cover; Dover Electronic Clip Art; 32 pages Price:
4.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
A TASTE OF INDIANA'S Second Helping Very Good-; The American Cancer Society, Indiana Division, Inc. 1981 Plastic comb binding 8vo 8" - 9" tall Some rubbing on covers; a little soiling on top page edges; 190 pages; ISBN on copyright page is incorrect Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
THE ALPHABET OF CREATION New York Very Good-; Schocken Books 1986 0805203591 Softcover Reprint Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Illustrated by Shahn, Ben Old price sticker on back cover; slight wrinkling in covers Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
THE EVIL DEAD (DVD) Troy, Michigan Very Good; Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 2002 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Slight shelfwear to case; Audio commentaries with writer/director Sam Raimi and Bruce Campbell; behind the scenes footage and outtakes; theatrical trailer; TV spots; poster and still gallery; talent bios; and more; DVD Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
LA GRANDE ENCYCLOPEDIE Paris Very Good-; Societe Anonyme De La Grande Encyclopedie N.D. Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall Browning on page edges; ex-library; some soiling on covers of second volume; In 31 volumes, sold together; written entirely in French ; Ex-Library Price:
674.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
PEOPLES MASS BOOK Cincinnati, OH Very Good; World Library of Sacred Music, Inc. 1966 Hardcover Reprint 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Foxing on top page edges; 624 pages Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|