A Reader's Corner

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
African History
Americana
Ancient & Medieval History
Art
Autographed
Bible Reference
Biography
Black Studies
Blessed Mother
British History
Catholicism
CHILDREN
Christian Fiction
Cookbooks
Crafts & Decorating

View More Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOOM Collector's Edition
Very Good; Id Software, Inc. 2003 Case 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Video Game 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE SONGS OF IRVING BERLIN - BROADWAY SONGS Piano, Vocal, Guitar
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Very Good; Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1991 0793503809 Softcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
128 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TRADITIONAL HOME PLANS From Dreams to Reality
Bensenville, Illinois Very Good; National Plan Service USA, Inc. 1995 0696039427 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Small crease in top corner of back cover; part of old sticker on front cover; 224 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOW I HAVE CHANGED MY MIND Essays by Retired Professors of the Southern Baptist Theological Seminary
Louisville, KY Very Good; The Review and Expositor 1993 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Piece of tape along top of back cover ; 135 pages 
Price: 15.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ADDENDUM: MAMMOTH CAVE AREA 201 FACILITIES PLAN
Very Good 1981 Plastic comb binding Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NEW ENGLISH PRAISE A Supplement to the New English Hymnal
Norwich Very Good+; Canterbury Press Norwich 2006 1853117242 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POPE JOHN PAUL II The Story of a Holy Life
Westmount, Quebec, Canada Very Good; Quality Special Products 2003 1897019262 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Running time: 1 hour, 23 minutes; features include interactive menu, Spanish subtitles, and bonus Latin Mass footage ; DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THE LAND OF NARNIA Brian Sibley Explores the World of C. S. Lewis
London Very Good; Collins Lyons 1989 0006735916 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline 
96 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NEW ENGLISH PRAISE A Supplement to the New English Hymnal: Congregational Edition
Norwich Very Good+; Canterbury Press Norwich 2006 1853117307 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 

Price: 15.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE TV VET BOOK FOR STOCK FARMERS NO. 2 Calving the Cow and Care of the Calf
Ipswich, Suffolk Very Good-; Farming Press Ltd 1979 0852360118 Hardcover Second Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Multicolored piece of tape inside front cover; brown staining on page 164 and on top page edges; 164 pages 
Price: 3.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 THE BOOK OF THE CHEESE
London Fair; Ye Olde Chesire Cheese 1952 Softcover 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Browning and foxing on page edges; 92 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS QUARTERLY: FALL, 1982: V.1, NO. 1
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville Library 1982 Softcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Brown staining on bottom of front cover and first several pages; 52 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BURROUGHS BULLETIN: NEW SERIES #3: JULY, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville 1990 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
47 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BURROUGHS BULLETIN: NEW SERIES #10: APRIL, 1992
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville 1992 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
36 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHRIRTENLEHRE Ein Buch Fur Die Evangelische Jugend
Berlin Good; Lutherisches Verlagshaus 1956 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Browning and foxing on page edges; stamps, a little soiling, and writing inside covers and on end pages; Written entirely in German; 464 pages 
Price: 21.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Build a Chippendale Stool
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1999 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
April 1999 No. 135 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Make a Chest with Hand Tools
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1999 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
February 1999 No. 134 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Curly Maple and Cherry Blanket Chest
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1998 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
April 1998 No. 129 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 TAUNTON'S FINE WOODWORKING Tuning Up a Table Saw
Newton, CT Very Good; Taunton Press 1989 Magazine Not First Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Sept. /oct. 1989 No. 78 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TOMMASO D'AQUINO NEL SUO VII CENTENARIO CONGRESSO INTERNAZIONALE
Italy Very Good 1974 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Cover slightly discolored. Spine creased. Former owner name front end paper. Light underlining in one chapter. ; Written in German, English, French, and Italian. Indexed and introduced. 
Price: 22.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 THOMISICA MORUM PRINCIPIA Communicationes V Congressus Thomistici Internationalis
Rome Good+; Catholic Book Agency 1960 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Library markings. Front cover edges and spine bumped. Pages in good, readable condition. ; Untrimmed pages. Written primarily in Italian with some Latin. Indexed. ; Bibliotheca Ponitificiae Academiae Romanae S. Thomae Aquinatis; Ex-Library; 653 pages 
Price: 13.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BURROUGHS BULLETIN: NEW SERIES #18: APRIL, 1994
Louisville, Kentucky Very Good; University of Louisville 1994 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
36 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 16: WINTER 1981
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1981 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling on back cover; nick in bottom of front cover; 120 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 SAUCER NEWS: FALL, 1967 Official Publication of the Saucer and Unexplained Celestial Events Research Society
New York Fair; The Saucer and Unexplained Celestial Events Research Society 1967 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Soiling and brown staining on covers; 40 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 FOUNDATIONS OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS Facsimiles of Thirteen Fundamental Studies As They Were Originally Reported in the Scientific Journals. with a Bibliography Compiled by Robert T. Beyer
New York Fair; Dover Publications, Inc. 1949 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
A little soiling on side page edges; light browning on page edges; soiling and shelfwear on covers; nick in surface of front cov4r; 272 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 LETTURE DANTESCHE
Italy Very Good-; Sansoni & Firenze 1964 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Library markings. Former owner name front end paper. ; A lecture series, canto by canto, on Dante's Inferno, Purgatory, and Paradise written in Italian. ; Ex-Library; 2046 pages 
Price: 20.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 CRYSTAL MIRROR: VOLUME V
Emeryville, CA Very Good-; Dharma Publishing 1977 091354647X Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some shelfwear on covers; a little residue on back cover ; 408 pages; This is an introduction to the vast body of knowledge and wisdom of Tibetan Buddhism in 5 Volumes, clearly presenting the Dharma teaching to the West. Volume 5 is richly illustrated and contains Lama Tarthang Tulka's history of the Buddhist Dharma stressing the Nyingma lineage and two new translations from Longchenpa. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 MAKING THINKING VISIBLE
Boston, Mass. Good+; McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions 2007 0077228391 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling on covers; turned up corners in bottom of front cover and pages in first half of text; erasure marks on title page ; Textbook; 264 pages 
Price: 20.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 LUCY STEPS THROUGH THE WARDROBE
Very Good+; HarperCollins Publishers 1997 0060274506 Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition 4to 11" - 13" tall Illustrated by Maze, Deborah 
Adapted from The Chronicles of Narnia by C. S. Lewis; DJ in brodart; The World of Narnia; Now you can experience the exciting adventures of Narnia in these new World of Narnia Picture Book paperback editions. In Lucy Steps Through the Wardrobe, Lucy wanders into a magical wardrobe and finds herself in the mysterious land know as Narnia. There, she meets Mr. Tumnus the Faun, who invites her to tea in his cave and tells her all about Narnia and the wicked White Witch, who has cast spell over the land making it always winter but never Christmas. 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 PRAYERS FOR CHILDREN
Norwalk, Conn. Fair; C. R. Gibson & Company 1949 Hardcover 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Some shelfwear; slight cracks in hinges inside both covers; pink staining on back cover; a little writing inside front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 ROMAN ECHOES: COLLEGE CENTENNIAL: 1859-1959
Rome Pontifical North American Hardcover 
Book, Good Condition DJ inside plastic slipcover Featuring Thomas S. Maloney, Joseph Hayden, Francis X. Meehan, Fabian Bruskewitz, John Barker, Joseph McGee, Herman Lutz, Thomas Doran and many others! ; 224 pages pages 
Price: 800.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 24: WINTER 1983
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Scratch on back cover; 120 pages 
Price: 3.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 33: SPRING 1986
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1986 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
A little wrinkling in end-paper inside back cover; 120 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 ORIENTAL DESIGNS CD-ROM & BOOK
Mineola, N. Y. Very Good+; Dover Publications Inc. 1999 0486999645 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
CD-ROM encased in plastic inside back cover; Dover Electronic Clip Art; 32 pages 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 NORTH CENTRAL TOUR BOOK: 1966-67 EDITION Including Manitoba and Western Ontario
Washington, D. C. Fair; American Automobile Association 1966 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning around page edges; rubbing and shelfwear on covers ; 208 pages 
Price: 3.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY FOR THE USE OF THE UNITED STATES CONGRESS 77th Congress, 1st Session, Beginning January 3, 1941
Washington Fair; United States Government Printing Office 1941 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Foxing on page edges; foxing and soiling inside both covers; pencil writing on front-end page; 857 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 THE MICROWAVE GUIDE AND COOKBOOK
Very Good- N.D. Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Rubbing and edgewear on covers; wrinkles in first few pages ; 221 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 WITHIN THE SANCTUARY: THE MASS Revised for Use in the New Liturgy and a Manual of Prayers
Niagara University, N. Y. Very Good; Our Lady of Angels Association 1972 Softcover 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Light soiling on covers; 104 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 A TASTE OF INDIANA'S Second Helping
Very Good-; The American Cancer Society, Indiana Division, Inc. 1981 Plastic comb binding 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Some rubbing on covers; a little soiling on top page edges; 190 pages; ISBN on copyright page is incorrect 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 RADIO CLASSICS: THE ORIGINAL BROADCASTS FROM RADIO'S GOLDEN AGE! Fibber McGee and Molly: Volume 2
Cedar Knolls, New Jersey Very Good; Radio Spirits Box Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 
Still inside shrink wrap, although the box has been pressed inwards in places ; Audio Tape 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 THE ALPHABET OF CREATION
New York Very Good-; Schocken Books 1986 0805203591 Softcover Reprint Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Illustrated by Shahn, Ben 
Old price sticker on back cover; slight wrinkling in covers 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 THE 1966 ARROW: SENECA HIGH SCHOOL: LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY
Louisville, Kentucky Good; Seneca High School 1966 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Rubbing and light soiling on covers; much writing in book, especially near beginning and end, as would be expected of a school yearbook; old name sticker inside front cover; 344 pages 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 THE 1948 BLUE PRINT Georgia School of Technology
Atlanta, GA Very Good; Georgia School of Technology 1948 Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
455 pages 
Price: 24.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 NEW. . . SAINT JOSEPH SUNDAY MISSAL AND HYMNAL The Complete Masses for Sundays and Holydays
New York Very Good; Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1966 Hardcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Some soiling on covers; Gilt page edges; lamination on covers; multicolored bookmarks in text; 528 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 LAROUSSE DU XXE SIECLE EN SIX VOLUMES
Paris Very Good; Librairie Larousse Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Ex-library; a little soiling on covers of first volume; Seven volumes, sold together; last volume is a supplement volume ; Ex-Library 
Price: 284.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 YOGI BEAR AND THE BEAVER DAM
New York Good+; Unisystems, Inc 1974 Hardcover with no dust jacket Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some wear and tears on the spine. Pop -ups are all fully operational. ; Pop-Up 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 MISERY LOVES COMPANY An Ersatz Audio Release
New; Ersatz Audio 32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Original shrinkwrap. ; CD 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 THE NEW SAT: BIG PURPLE BOOK OF 8 PRACTICE SATS
Very Good+; Kaplan, Inc. 2005 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
897 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 NAUTICAL QUARTERLY: NUMBER 30: SUMMER 1985
New York Very Good; Nautical Quarterly 1985 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Some soiling and slight shelfwear on covers; 124 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 MIDNITE MOVIES DOUBLE FEATURE: COUNTESS DRACULA AND THE VAMPIRE LOVERS (DVD)
Santa Monica, CA Very Good; MGM Home Entertainment LLC 2003 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 THE EVIL DEAD (DVD)
Troy, Michigan Very Good; Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 2002 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Slight shelfwear to case; Audio commentaries with writer/director Sam Raimi and Bruce Campbell; behind the scenes footage and outtakes; theatrical trailer; TV spots; poster and still gallery; talent bios; and more; DVD 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 NEW TESTAMENT: MODERN ENGLISH AND JAPANESE
Sa Francisco Very Good; The Gideons International 1979 Softcover 24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Written in both English and Japanese 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 BEYOND THE GOLDEN COMPASS: THE MAGIC OF PHILIP PULLMAN
Port Washington, N. Y. Very Good; Koch Entertainment 2007 1417230266 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Documentary about Philip Pullman, author of the "His Dark Materials" trilogy which includes the book "The Golden Compass" ; DVD 
Price: 5.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 EGYPTIAN LITERATURE, COMPRISING EGYPTIAN TALES, HYMNS, LITANIES, INVOCATIONS, THE BOOK OF THE DEAD, AND CUNEIFORM WRITINGS.
New York Fair; The Colonial Press 1901 Hardcover with no dust jacket; Revised Edition Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Browning on side and bottom page edges; a little wrinkling inside back cover; ex-library ; Ex-Library; 398 pages 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 LA GRANDE ENCYCLOPEDIE
Paris Very Good-; Societe Anonyme De La Grande Encyclopedie N.D. Hardcover 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Browning on page edges; ex-library; some soiling on covers of second volume; In 31 volumes, sold together; written entirely in French ; Ex-Library 
Price: 674.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 SMACKDOWN! : SHUT YOUR MOUTH
Calabasas Hills, CA Very Good-; THQ Inc. 2002 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Piece of old sticker on front of case; old sticker on back of case; Playstation 2; Video Game 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 THE CEA FORUM: VOLUME 16: 2 & 3: 1986
Lewisburg, PA College English Association 1986 Pamphlet 
Good condition Previous owner's mail sticker on back cover; 19 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 120 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 3: MAY 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 104, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1989
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Tape residue on front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Rubbing on front cover; 184 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 108, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1993
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 207 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 208 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Some rubbing on front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 3: MAY 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White scratch on front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 107, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1992
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White scratch on front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 3: MAY 1994
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Small tear in front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1994
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 109, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1994
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White marks on front cover; 176 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 108, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1993
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 3: MAY 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Slight shelfwear 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition Blue rubbing on back cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition; 192 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 3: MAY 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 106, NUMBER 1: JANUARY 1991
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 105, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1990
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 5: OCTOBER 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White spots on front cover; wrinkle in back cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 3: MAY 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition White smudges on front cover 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 PMLA: PUBLICATIONS OF THE MODERN LANGUAGE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA: VOLUME 111, NUMBER 2: MARCH 1996
New York Modern Language Association Softcover 
Good condition 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 PROFESSION 2000
New York Modern Language Association 2000 0873528433 Softcover 
Good condition; 238 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 PROFESSION 1999
New York Modern Language Association 0873528352 Softcover 
Good condition; 281 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 PROFESSION 1997
New York Modern Language Association 0873526910 Softcover 
Good condition Old address sticker on back cover; 274 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 PROFESSION 1998
New York Modern Language Association 0873528328 Softcover 
Good condition Some rubbing on front cover; 250 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 EPOCH: VOL. XXII, NO. 3: SPRING, 1973
Ithaca, New York Cornell University Softcover 
Good condition A combination of short stories, poetry, and literary criticism by a variety of authors 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 JOURNAL OF CARIBBEAN STUDIES: VOLUME 1: WINTER 1980: NUMBER 1
Coral Gables, Florida Assoc. of Caribbean Studies Softcover 
Good condition; 73 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 COMPLETE KYRIALE INCLUDING THE REQUIEM IN MODERN NOTATION WITH SOLESMES RHYTHMIC SIGNS
Boston, Mass. Good; Mclaughlin & Reilly Co. N.D. Softcover 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Some shelfwear; a little soiling on covers; tear in cover along spine ; 203 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 STAR TREK GENERATIONS CD-ROM GAME
Very Good; Microprose Software, Inc. 1997 Box Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Contains 2 discs and game booklets 
Price: 12.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 MISSION TO THE STARS
New York Fair; Berkley Publishing Corp. 1952 Paperback 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Browning on pages; Comes inside plastic bag; 126 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE FAMILY COLLECTION: 3 GREAT CD-ROM GAMES Kids Edition, Sports Edition, 3rd Edition
Very Good; Apple Computer, Inc. 2001 1573507202 Box Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Slight shelfwear; Video Game 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 A CHRISTIAN CLASSROOM GUIDE TO THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE Bulletin Board Set
As New; Carson-Dellosa Publishing N.D. 1594412669 Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Contains 11 pieces, 51 snowflake accent pieces, 2 informational charts, and an activity guide 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 SEGA GENESIS COLLECTION: PLAYSTATION 2
San Francisco, CA Very Good; SEGA of America, Inc. N.D. Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Video Game 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 PAULA MILNE'S SECOND SIGHT 2 Hide and Seek, Parasomnia, Kingdom of the Blind
Boston Very Good; WGBH 2000 1593750277 Case 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Case slightly cocked; Contains 3 discs; starring Clive Owen ; DVD 
Price: 19.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 OHIO VALLEY HISTORY: VOLUME 7, NUMBER 2, SUMMER 2007
Louisville, KY Very Good-; The Filson Historical Society 2007 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Sticker residue on back cover; small tears at top of back cover ; 110 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 PEOPLES MASS BOOK
Cincinnati, OH Very Good; World Library of Sacred Music, Inc. 1966 Hardcover Reprint 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Foxing on top page edges; 624 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST The International Magazine of Fine Interior Design: June 1995: Volume 52, Number 6
Los Angeles, CA Very Good; Advance Magazine Publications, Inc. 1995 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Creases in bottom corner of front cover and first page ; 262 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 THE TORCH '68: ATHERTON HIGH SCHOOL: LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY
Louisville, Kentucky Good; Atherton High School 1968 Hardcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Lamination on covers torn and loose; much writing near beginning and end of book; 225 pages 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 MONSTERS FROM THE VAULT: VOL. 2, NO. 4: SPRING 1997
Laurel, Maryland Very Good+; Monsters From the Vault, Inc. 1997 Softcover Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
72 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Bobby Lamb: A Stand-Up Story Book
Akron, OH Good; Saalfield 1969 Board book 8vo 8" - 9" tall Illustrated by Yvonne Perrine 
Small 4 page book attached inside of the stand-up lamb 
Price: 4.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Book Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@areaderscorner.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com