|
|
James Dobson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dobson, Dr. James LIFE ON THE EDGE Dallas, Texas Word Publishing 1995 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some rubbing on DJ; sticker residue on back cover Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 291 pages Price: 3.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dobson, Dr. James LIFE ON THE EDGE Dallas Word Publishing 1995 Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition Rubbing on DJ; black marks on FEP; 291 pages
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dobson, Dr. James LOVE FOR A LIFETIME, BUILDING A MARRIAGE THAT WILL GO THE DISTANCE Portland , Oregan Multnomah Books 1993 Hardcover Book, Very Good Condition 127 pages pages Price: 2.23 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dobson, Dr. James PREPARING FOR ADOLESCENCE Ventura, California Regal Books/Gl Publications Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition 186 pages Price: 4.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dobson, Dr. James THE NEW HIDE OR SEEK Building Self-Esteem in Your Child Grand Rapids, MI Fleming H. Revell Company 1999 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelfwear on DJ; small tear in top of back cover Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dobson, Dr. James WHEN GOD DOESN'T MAKE SENSE Wheaton, Illinois Tyndale House Publishers 1995 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Hardcover Fair in Very Good dust jacket; Some highlighting in text; a little sticker residue on back cover Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 250 pages Price: 4.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dobson, Dr. James & Shirley NIGHT LIGHT A Devotional for Couples Sisters, OR Multnomah Publishers 2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 304 pages 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The challenge of sustaining an intimate, faith-based marriage in today's "hurry-up" society has never been greater. Now Night Light, the inspired, first-ever couples' devotional from Focus on the Family ministry founder Dr. James Dobson and his wife, Shirley, brings spouses together each evening, helping them stay connected with each other and their Lord. Stories that strike an emotional chord, Scripture readings, provocative questions, prayers, and personal commentary from the Dobsons encourage men and women in their homes and spiritual lives. More than just another devotional, Night Light is a practical, uplifting guide for every couple who longs to experience the joyous, intimate, "three-person" marriage covenant God intended. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dobson, Dr. James & Shirley Dobson NIGHT LIGHT FOR PARENTS A Devotional Sisters, OR Multnomah Publishers 2002 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Light brown staining on bottom and side page edges 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages; Night Light for Parents offers moms and dads the daily serving of hope, common sense, and biblical insights they're looking for! The Dobsons once again include the features that made their first devotional together, Night Light, a bestseller and ECPA Gold Medallion award winner: twenty-six weekly themes, Scripture excerpts, thoughtful questions, prayers, and personal commentary, as well as delightful short stories from a host of popular authors. Every evening, in ten minutes or less, mothers and fathers will find sage advice on raising their kids covering diverse topics such as confidence, respect, learning, discipline, and integrity. Night Light for Parents will help parents point their kids towards the path to eternity. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dobson, Dr. James C. LOVE FOR A LIFETIME: BUILDING A MARRIAGE THAT WILL GO THE DISTANCE Sisters, Oregon Multnomah Books/Questar Reprint Hardcover Book, Good Condition Inscription in book; white-out on same page 127 pages Price: 3.48 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Dobson Listings |