A Reader's Corner Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Dobson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dobson, Dr. James  LIFE ON THE EDGE
Dallas, Texas Word Publishing 1995 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some rubbing on DJ; sticker residue on back cover
Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 291 pages
Price: 3.98 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dobson, Dr. James  LIFE ON THE EDGE
Dallas Word Publishing 1995 Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition Rubbing on DJ; black marks on FEP; 291 pages

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dobson, Dr. James  LOVE FOR A LIFETIME, BUILDING A MARRIAGE THAT WILL GO THE DISTANCE
Portland , Oregan Multnomah Books 1993 Hardcover Book, Very Good Condition
127 pages pages
Price: 2.23 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dobson, Dr. James  PREPARING FOR ADOLESCENCE
Ventura, California Regal Books/Gl Publications Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition
186 pages
Price: 4.98 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dobson, Dr. James  THE NEW HIDE OR SEEK Building Self-Esteem in Your Child
Grand Rapids, MI Fleming H. Revell Company 1999 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelfwear on DJ; small tear in top of back cover
Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dobson, Dr. James  WHEN GOD DOESN'T MAKE SENSE
Wheaton, Illinois Tyndale House Publishers 1995 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Hardcover Fair in Very Good dust jacket; Some highlighting in text; a little sticker residue on back cover
Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 250 pages
Price: 4.73 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dobson, Dr. James & Shirley  NIGHT LIGHT A Devotional for Couples
Sisters, OR Multnomah Publishers 2000 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 304 pages
8vo 8" - 9" tall; The challenge of sustaining an intimate, faith-based marriage in today's "hurry-up" society has never been greater. Now Night Light, the inspired, first-ever couples' devotional from Focus on the Family ministry founder Dr. James Dobson and his wife, Shirley, brings spouses together each evening, helping them stay connected with each other and their Lord. Stories that strike an emotional chord, Scripture readings, provocative questions, prayers, and personal commentary from the Dobsons encourage men and women in their homes and spiritual lives. More than just another devotional, Night Light is a practical, uplifting guide for every couple who longs to experience the joyous, intimate, "three-person" marriage covenant God intended.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dobson, Dr. James & Shirley Dobson  NIGHT LIGHT FOR PARENTS A Devotional
Sisters, OR Multnomah Publishers 2002 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Light brown staining on bottom and side page edges
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages; Night Light for Parents offers moms and dads the daily serving of hope, common sense, and biblical insights they're looking for! The Dobsons once again include the features that made their first devotional together, Night Light, a bestseller and ECPA Gold Medallion award winner: twenty-six weekly themes, Scripture excerpts, thoughtful questions, prayers, and personal commentary, as well as delightful short stories from a host of popular authors. Every evening, in ten minutes or less, mothers and fathers will find sage advice on raising their kids covering diverse topics such as confidence, respect, learning, discipline, and integrity. Night Light for Parents will help parents point their kids towards the path to eternity.
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dobson, Dr. James C.  LOVE FOR A LIFETIME: BUILDING A MARRIAGE THAT WILL GO THE DISTANCE
Sisters, Oregon Multnomah Books/Questar Reprint Hardcover Book, Good Condition Inscription in book; white-out on same page
127 pages
Price: 3.48 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James BurkeJames Hall >>>


Try these sites for other James Dobson Listings

Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Consignbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Adventistbooks.org
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions