A Reader's Corner Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Briner, Bob with Lawrence Kimbrough  WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP Daily Devotions to Guide Today's Leading Women
Nashville, TN Broadman & Holman Publishers 2002 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clayton, Lawrence, Ph. D.  COPING WITH A DRUG-ABUSING PARENT
Center City, Minnesota Hazelden/Rosen 1997 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Crabb, Lawrence J. , Jr.  EFFECTIVE BIBLICAL COUNSELING A Model for Helping Caring Christians Become Capable Counselors
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1983 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A little writing on front-end page; piece of tape wrapped around bottom of spine; possible ex-library
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Crawley, Lawrence Q. , James L. Malfetti, Ernest I. Stewart, and Nini Van Dias  SEX, REPRODUCTION, AND PREPARATION FOR MARRIAGE
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. Reprint Softcover Good condition Crease in front cover
231 pages pages
Price: 1.98 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Durrell, Lawrence  ANTROBUS COMPLETE
London Faber And Faber 1989 Reprint Softcover Good; Browning around page edges; two stickers and a little soiling on back cover Illustrated by Marc
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 202 pages
Price: 5.98 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kaplan, Lawrence F. and William Kristol  THE WAR OVER IRAQ Saddam's Tyranny and America's Mission
San Francisco Encounter Books 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Insert inside back cover; DJ inside brodart; Small 4to; 153 pages
Price: 6.98 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Krauss, Lawrence M.  FEAR OF PHYSICS: A GUIDE FOR THE PERPLEXED
New York Basic Books Hardcover Book, Very Good Condition, No Dustjacket
206 pages pages
Price: 2.73 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Krauss, Lawrence M.  THE FIFTH ESSENCE The Search for Dark Matter in the Universe
New York Basic Books 1989 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
DJ in brodart; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Aldous Huxley  THE LETTERS OF D.H. LAWRENCE
New York The Viking Press 1936 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light soiling on side and bottom page edges; light foxing inside covers
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 893 pages
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Harry T. Moore  A D. H. LAWRENCE MISCELLANY
Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1959 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Some rubbing and discoloration on covers; light browning and a little foxing on page edges; some brown staining inside covers; small tear in hinge inside front cover; pages somewhat wrinkled near end of book
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 395 pages
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Julian Moynahan  SONS AND LOVERS Text, Background, and Criticism
New York Penguin Books 1977 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Softcover Very Good
Small 8vo; 622 pages
Price: 2.98 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence, Richard Russell, editor  THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF EYEWITNESS BATTLES
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2002 Softcover Very Good-; Browning around page edges; slight shelfwear
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 546 pages
Price: 5.80 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Mick, Lawrence E.  PENANCE The Once and Future Sacrament
Collegeville, Minnesota The Liturgical Press 1987 Softcover Very Good; Slight shelfwear
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Mick, Lawrence K.  PENANCE The Once and Future Sacrament
Collegeville, Minn. The Liturgical Press 1987 Softcover Very Good-
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Powell, James Lawrence  NIGHT COMES TO THE CRETACEOUS Comets, Craters, Controversy, and the Last Days of the Dinosaurs
San Diego Harcourt, Brace & Company 1999 Softcover Very Good
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Royidis, Emmanuel; translated From The Greek by Lawrence Durrell  POPE JOAN
New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. Hardcover Book: Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, nicks, tears & rubbing
157 pages pages
Price: 6.45 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Sasek, Lawrence A.  THE LITERARY TEMPER OF THE ENGLISH PURTIANS
New York Greenwood Press 1969 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some writing inside both covers; sticker inside front cover
8vo - 8 - 9 in.; 131 pages
Price: 4.98 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Schoenherr, Richard A. and Lawrence A. Young with The Collaboration Of Tsan-Yuang Cheng  FULL PEWS AND EMPTY ALTARS: DEMOGRAPHICS OF PRIEST SHORTAGE IN UNITED STATES CATHOLIC DIOCESES
Madison, Wisconsin University Of Wisconsin 1993 Reprint Softcover Very good condition
437 pages
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Schoonover, Lawrence  THE QUEEN'S CROSS: A BIOGRAPHICAL ROMANCE OF QUEEN ISABELLA OF SPAIN
New York William Sloane Associates 1955 Hardcover Book, Good Condition, No Dustjacket Browning on cover and page edges
311 pages pages
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Southwick, Nathan Marshall; edited by Lawrence Southwick  YANKEE VERSE: THE WIT AND WISDOM OF A NEW ENGLAND PHILOSOPHER
Hicksville, New York Exposition Press First Edition Hardcover Book: Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, nicks, tears & rubbing
235 pages pages
Price: 3.98 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Leslivresthebooks.com
Littleshopofbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Zarzuellabooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions