|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Briner, Bob with Lawrence Kimbrough WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP Daily Devotions to Guide Today's Leading Women Nashville, TN Broadman & Holman Publishers 2002 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Clayton, Lawrence, Ph. D. COPING WITH A DRUG-ABUSING PARENT Center City, Minnesota Hazelden/Rosen 1997 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Crabb, Lawrence J. , Jr. EFFECTIVE BIBLICAL COUNSELING A Model for Helping Caring Christians Become Capable Counselors Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1983 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A little writing on front-end page; piece of tape wrapped around bottom of spine; possible ex-library 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Crawley, Lawrence Q. , James L. Malfetti, Ernest I. Stewart, and Nini Van Dias SEX, REPRODUCTION, AND PREPARATION FOR MARRIAGE Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. Reprint Softcover Good condition Crease in front cover 231 pages pages Price: 1.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Durrell, Lawrence ANTROBUS COMPLETE London Faber And Faber 1989 Reprint Softcover Good; Browning around page edges; two stickers and a little soiling on back cover Illustrated by Marc Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 202 pages Price: 5.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Kaplan, Lawrence F. and William Kristol THE WAR OVER IRAQ Saddam's Tyranny and America's Mission San Francisco Encounter Books 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Insert inside back cover; DJ inside brodart; Small 4to; 153 pages Price: 6.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Krauss, Lawrence M. FEAR OF PHYSICS: A GUIDE FOR THE PERPLEXED New York Basic Books Hardcover Book, Very Good Condition, No Dustjacket 206 pages pages Price: 2.73 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Krauss, Lawrence M. THE FIFTH ESSENCE The Search for Dark Matter in the Universe New York Basic Books 1989 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ in brodart; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 342 pages Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Aldous Huxley THE LETTERS OF D.H. LAWRENCE New York The Viking Press 1936 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light soiling on side and bottom page edges; light foxing inside covers Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 893 pages Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Harry T. Moore A D. H. LAWRENCE MISCELLANY Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1959 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Some rubbing and discoloration on covers; light browning and a little foxing on page edges; some brown staining inside covers; small tear in hinge inside front cover; pages somewhat wrinkled near end of book 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 395 pages Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, D. H. ; edited by Julian Moynahan SONS AND LOVERS Text, Background, and Criticism New York Penguin Books 1977 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Softcover Very Good Small 8vo; 622 pages Price: 2.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, Richard Russell, editor THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF EYEWITNESS BATTLES New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2002 Softcover Very Good-; Browning around page edges; slight shelfwear Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 546 pages Price: 5.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Mick, Lawrence E. PENANCE The Once and Future Sacrament Collegeville, Minnesota The Liturgical Press 1987 Softcover Very Good; Slight shelfwear 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mick, Lawrence K. PENANCE The Once and Future Sacrament Collegeville, Minn. The Liturgical Press 1987 Softcover Very Good- 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Powell, James Lawrence NIGHT COMES TO THE CRETACEOUS Comets, Craters, Controversy, and the Last Days of the Dinosaurs San Diego Harcourt, Brace & Company 1999 Softcover Very Good 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Royidis, Emmanuel; translated From The Greek by Lawrence Durrell POPE JOAN New York E. P. Dutton & Co. , Inc. Hardcover Book: Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, nicks, tears & rubbing 157 pages pages Price: 6.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Sasek, Lawrence A. THE LITERARY TEMPER OF THE ENGLISH PURTIANS New York Greenwood Press 1969 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Some writing inside both covers; sticker inside front cover 8vo - 8 - 9 in.; 131 pages Price: 4.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Schoenherr, Richard A. and Lawrence A. Young with The Collaboration Of Tsan-Yuang Cheng FULL PEWS AND EMPTY ALTARS: DEMOGRAPHICS OF PRIEST SHORTAGE IN UNITED STATES CATHOLIC DIOCESES Madison, Wisconsin University Of Wisconsin 1993 Reprint Softcover Very good condition 437 pages Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Schoonover, Lawrence THE QUEEN'S CROSS: A BIOGRAPHICAL ROMANCE OF QUEEN ISABELLA OF SPAIN New York William Sloane Associates 1955 Hardcover Book, Good Condition, No Dustjacket Browning on cover and page edges 311 pages pages Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Southwick, Nathan Marshall; edited by Lawrence Southwick YANKEE VERSE: THE WIT AND WISDOM OF A NEW ENGLAND PHILOSOPHER Hicksville, New York Exposition Press First Edition Hardcover Book: Good, Dust Jacket: Fair, nicks, tears & rubbing 235 pages pages Price: 3.98 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |