A Reader's Corner Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF
New York Signet/New American Library 1985 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good; Sticker residue on front cover; some rubbing on back cover Illustrated by Wrightson, Berni
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  DESPERATION
New York Viking/Penguin 1996 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name written on front-end page
Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 690 pages
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  DOLORES CLAIBORNE
New York Viking First Edition Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition
305 pages pages
Price: 13.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  DREAMCATCHER: A NOVEL
New York Scribner 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-library; some soiling on page edges
Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 620 pages
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  DREAMCATCHER: A NOVEL
New York Scribner 2001 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8 - 9 in.; 572 pages
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  INSOMNIA
New York Viking/Penguin Hardcover Book: Good Condition; Dust Jacket: Good Condition
787 pages pages
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  ROSE MADDER
New York Viking/Penguin 1995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Small 4to - 9 - 11 in.; 420 pages
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  THE GIRL WHO LOVED TOM GORDON (AUDIO BOOK)
New York Simon & Schuster Audio 1999 Case Very Good; Slight shelfwear
; contains 6 audio cassettes; read by actress Anne Heche; Audio Tape; 16mo - 6 - 7 in.
Price: 15.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  THE GIRL WHO LOVED TOM GORDON (AUDIO BOOK)
New York Simon & Schuster Audio 1999 Case Good; Slight shelfwear
Read by Anne Heche; Audio Tape; 16mo - 6 - 7 in.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  THE WASTE LANDS: THE DARK TOWER III
New York Plume/Penguin 1992 Reprint; Second Printing Softcover Very Good; Browning around page edges Illustrated by Dameron, Ned
8vo; 422 pages
Price: 8.45 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  THINNER (AUDIO BOOK)
New York Penguin Audiobooks 1996 Box Very Good; Slight shelfwear; some marking on back of box
Unabridged on 8 audio cassettes; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 1996 pages
Price: 11.45 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen  TWO PAST MIDNIGHT: SECRET WINDOW, SECRET GARDEN (AUDIO BOOK)
St. Paul, MN Penguin/Highbridge Audio 1991 Box Very Good; Some shelfwear on box
; unabridged on 4 audio cassettes ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen CoontsStine >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Rareandsigned.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions